Online Induction System
Update Your Information

2020 Scholarship Award Winners

Joanna & Richard Sosnowski Award — $3000

Billy J Alexander
Webster University – St. Louis Region, HQ

Kathy & Mike LaRocco Award — $3000

MaKayleigh Lackey
Lipscomb University

Mildred R. Marion Award — $3000

Ashlyn Taylor Talcott
Westminster College

Pat & Tony Jablonsky Award — $3000

Chantel Bunting
Monroe College

Centennial Scholarship in Honor of the Jablonsky Family — $2500

Craig Michael Fogel
Walsh College

DMD Board Award — $2000

Evan B Arce
American Public University System

Hannah Marie Beazoglou
Eastern Connecticut State University

Sydne Florence Carlson
St. Catherine University

Elizabeth A Colon
Saint Martins University

Tyler Douglas Eads
Southwest Baptist University

Maralee Spenser Edmonds
Oklahoma Christian University

Tyler B Freeburg
Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Amy Lynn Friedl
Lee University

Anna Goncharova
Northwood University

Amber Alexis Guzman
Cornerstone University

Jordan Elizabeth Hawman
Baker University

Cortney Autumn Hildebran
Lenoir-Rhyne University

Anthony Eldon Hitchcock
Eastern University

Jacob Riley Labonte
University of Mount Union

Julia Dorothy Lanctot
Colby-Sawyer College

William Pence Martin
University of Mount Union

Daniela Navarrete Villegas
Lewis University

Anna Grace Kunthea Nimmo
LIM College

Layella Dawn Phillips
MidAmerica Nazarene University

Linda Martin Poothokaran
LIM College

Kailey Rae Posea
Brenau University

Luckson Previl
Harding University

Smeyder Steffanie Silvera
Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Jordyn Elizabeth Thompson
Lipscomb University

Maurie Christine White
LaGrange College

Abbie Kathryn Winchester
East Central University

Past Presidents’ Award — $2000

Melat Melkamu Assefa
Eastern Connecticut State University

Rajan Family Award — $2000

Morgan Stacey
Aurora University

Scholarship Judges’ Award — $2000

Zachary Nicolas Eastman
Plymouth State University

Lambda Sigma Award — $1500

Tonja L Evans
University of Phoenix, Phoenix

Thomas Leigh Knight
University of Phoenix, Phoenix

ACBSP Sponsored Award by Region — $500-1000

Rabiah Samad
LIM College
Region 1 — $500

Christina Marie Muchmore
Messiah College
Region 2 — $1000

Sarah Jean Roddy
Indiana University East
Region 4 — $1000

Edward Richard Kendall
Park University, School of Business
Region 5 — $500

Madison Paige Rehl
East Central University
Region 6 — $500

Leah Isabella Kraskin
University of Redlands
Region 7 — $500

Barbara & John Lewington Award — $1000

Theodore James Proctor
Plymouth State University

Bill Brunsen Award — $1000

Bryce William Herman
Thomas Jefferson University

Rosemary Frey Rogers Award — $1000

Rebekah Nicole Martin
Lipscomb University

Sara Adams Award — $1000

Emily Rose Schrader
University of St. Francis

Regional Award — $500

Mason Lane Ahlberg
Baker University

Ashori Wurovie Asita
Tarleton State University, Stephenville

Zachary Grant Ballard
Harding University

Zachary Wade Behe
Roanoke College

Heliry Benally
University of Phoenix, Phoenix

Mitchell David Borges
Grand Canyon University

Peterson Costa
Oklahoma Baptist University

Francesco DiGenova
Wingate University

Mireya Dominguez
North Park University

Russell Paul Egan
University of St. Francis

Marissa May Fick
Dakota State University

Krista Michelle Flemmens
Eastern University

Livia Ionita
Southwest Baptist University

Amina Issoufou Anaroua
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Lillian Jeanette Kamphaus
The University of Findlay

Deonje Chenel Lawrence
Monroe College

Jordan Brandon Malikowski
Saint Marys University of Minnesota

Rakhee Kamal Mangtani
Roosevelt University

Lauren Marshall
Point Loma Nazarene University

John Charles Quattrocchi
Wilkes University

Reggie Lee Reuss
Indiana University East

Jasmyn Aniya Stewart
Bowie State University

Mack Earl Transit
Kettering University

Briana Kahealani Yamamoto
Saint Leo University