Online Induction System
Update Your Information
We've Moved! Our New Address is: 3730 Grand Boulevard, Brookfield IL 60513 — Read more...

2015 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Delta Mu Delta is very proud to announce that it awarded sixty-one scholarships totaling $59,000. These scholarships represented forty-four universities and colleges. One hundred forty-two applications were received this year, below are the recipients:

Mildred R. Marion Award ($3000)

Magdalena Dryka, Mercyhurst University

Pat & Tony Jablonsky Award ($3000)

Nicholas Craig, Harding University

Joanna & Richard Sosnowski Award ($3000)

Mary Kathryn Charlton, Lipscomb University

Past President’s Award ($2000)

Trey Calver, Trine University

Scholarship Judge’s Award ($2000)

Emily Le, St. Catherine University

Rajan Family Award ($2000)

Elizabeth Ann Lammonds, Liberty University

Ceil Weinstein Award ($1000)

Robert Austin Yates, Harding University

Rosemary Frey Rogers Award ($1000)

Lillian Fisher, Lipscomb University

Geico Award($1000)

Hollis Breanne Van Fossen, Anderson University

Trevor Dillon Sutton, East Central University

ACBSP Region 2 Sponsored Award($1000)

Jennifer McGrath, Liberty University

ACBSP Region 4 Sponsored Award ($1000)

Claudia Morales, North Park University

DMD Board Awards($1000)

Donnie Thomas Allen Marshal Kem, Liberty University

Neil Zachary Stidolph, Freed-Hardeman University

John Tadeusz Borowski, University of Mobile

Jared Andrew Dickson, Oklahoma Chrisitian University

Randy Mitchell Moore, Fairmont State University

Jennifer Lynn Croft, Geneva College

Blaise Mosah Muluh, University of the Incarnate Word

Casey Michael Bethke, Dakota State University

Rochelle Victoria St. Amand, Athens State University

Heidi Grace Bush, North Park University

Jordan Kay Wittrock, Northwest Missouri State University

Taylor Rowlett, Northwest Missouri State University

Trisha D. Vernon-Cole, Cameron University

Shana Kay Lewis, Indiana University

Michael Scott Lail, Northcentral University

Katrina LaRae Wiley, University of Central Oklahoma

LaMaria Carolyn Gill, Wiley College

Hanh Phuc Vo, Northwest Missouri State University

Melissa D. Pointer, Lewis University

Nicholas Trombley, Eastern University

Selena Warren, Harding University

Kathleen Johnson, Southern Nazarene University

Sandra Elizabeth Borelli, Notre Dame de Namur University

Connor Riedel, Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Daniel John Campolieta, Lenoir-Rhyne University

Lynnette T. Trevino, University of Phoenix San Antonio

Olivia Ann Beins, Baker University

ACBSP Region 5 Sponsored Award ($500)

Viktoryia Y. Johnson, Missouri Southern State University

ACBSP Region 6 Sponsored Award($500)

Hannah Jenae Smith, Hardin-Simmons University

ACBSP Region 7 Sponsored Award($500)

Stephanie Segundo, University of Phoenix

Regional Awards ($500)

Peter D. Whooley, New York Institute Of Technology

John G. Morgante, Fredonia

Victoria Maresca, LIM College

Julianna Hall, Eastern University

Manish Dawadi, Geneva College

Dominique Alexia Williams, Philadelphia University

Fedia Daphlyne Jessica Jean-Claude, Methodist University

Rodricka Yuanita Brice-Curry, Kentucky State University

Blake Thomas Schuck, LaGrange College

Alexis Loren Brasier, Indiana University East

Elizabeth Marie Schmidt, St. Mary’s University of Minnesota

Mica Lagundra Hunter, South University

Priyadharshan Kannappan, Lindenwood University

Maximo Juan Agoglia, St. Edward’s University

Zachary Paul Butler, University of Central Oklahoma

Brie Grimes, East Central University

Amy Ericka Taylor, Northwest Nazarene University

Nathanael James Bodily, Northwest Nazarene University

Marison Miranda, University of Phoenix

0 Comments

Leave A Reply