Online Induction System
Update Your Information
We've Moved! Our New Address is: 3730 Grand Boulevard, Brookfield IL 60513 — Read more...

2006 Scholarship Recipients

  • Mildred R. Marion Award ($2,000)
    Katherine Anne Hinkley, Anderson University
  • Albert J. Escher Award ($1,500)
    Jenny Lynn Jackson, Cameron University
  • A. J. Foranoce Award ($1,500)
    Rebecca Lane Teel, LaGrange College
  • Helen D. Snow Award ($1,000)
    Linus N. Akanoh, Jr., St. Edward’s University
  • Balwant Singh Award ($1,000)
    Eng Tran, The College of St. Catherine
  • Abderrahman Robana Award ($1,000)
    Rickey Tribble, Athens State University
  • Gemma Welsch – Eta Chapter, DePaul University Award ($1,000)
    Amanda Sue Wilbert, Edinboro University of Pennsylvania

$1,000 Awards

  • Cheryl J. Amado, Marymount University
  • Ulrike Boehm, Hawaii Pacific University
  • Jana Bugher, University of Central Oklahoma
  • Jodi Bursovsky, Nebraska Wesleyan University
  • Alyssa Crawford, Northwest Missouri State University
  • Celia Joy Marcele Griffith, Midwestern State University
  • Whitney R. Hill, The College of St. Rose
  • Orjola Jolldashi, University of Central Oklahoma
  • Stephanie Leahy, North Park University
  • Kate Marion, The College of St. Catherine
  • Stephanie Anne McNulty, Mount Saint Mary’s University, MD
  • Lizelle Rose-Marie Pereira, Marymount University
  • James A. Reed, Tarleton State University
  • Yury Rouba, University of Central Oklahoma
  • Kirsten Renae Taylor, Texas Lutheran University
  • Jimmeka Ann Taylor, Paine College
  • Slav Todorov, University of Central Oklahoma
  • Presiyan I. Vasilev, University of Central Oklahoma
  • Jackie Woods, Tarleton State University

$100 Honorable Mention Awards

  • Tande Babb, University of the Incarnate Word
  • Ihsane Bigaume, Oklahoma City University
  • Jennifer L. Blood, Linfield College
  • John Cozier, Florida Memorial University
  • Andrew Ellestad, Northwest Nazarene University
  • Travis Gilcher, Tri-State University
  • Markus P. Hagmann, University of St. Francis
  • Christina Hendricks, Roanoke College
  • Shaun Hughes, Baker University
  • Daria (Dasha) Ivanova, Southern Nazarene University
  • Sara Jakobsson, Eastern Connecticut University
  • Ashlee Jerome, Northwest Nazarene University
  • Michael William Kopischke, Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota
  • Nicole Dominique Kraft, William Jewell College
  • Theresa Marcella Lambert, College of Notre Dame of Maryland
  • Deborah Ann Mazurek, Georgian Court University
  • April Johnelle Rayford, Albany State University
  • Scott Charles Reilly, Methodist College
  • Nathan Raymond Sylvester, Saint Vincent College

0 Comments

Leave A Reply