Online Induction System
Update Your Information
We've Moved! Our New Address is: 3730 Grand Boulevard, Brookfield IL 60513 — Read more...

2013 Scholarship Recipients

Mildred R.Marion Award – $3000

  • Ivan Nechunaev,  Grand Canyon University, AZ

Pat and Tony Jablonsky Award – $3000

  • Mallory Coulombe,  Southern New Hampshire University, NH

Richard L.Sosnowski Award – $3000

  • Esteban Benitez Bertoni,  Northwood University, MI

Rajan Family Award – $2000

  • Sammy Angel Lam,  Our Lady of the Lake University, TX

Past Presidents Award – $2000

  • Nyoma Clement Nickonora,  Methodist University, NC

Scholarship Judges Award – $2000

  • Mayar Sadiq,  Brenau University, GA

ACBSP REGION 4 Award – $1000

  • Kenneth D. Mason Jr.,  University of St Francis, IL

Ceil Weinstein Award – $1000

  • Duc Truyen Dam,  Elizabethtown College, PA

Delta Mu Delta Board Awards – $1000

  • Nazira N. Adieva,  Webster University, CA
  • Andrew M. Beechler,  Anderson University, IN
  • Julia Borel-Donohue,  University of St Francis, IL
  • Jordan B. Burghardt,  North Park University, IL
  • Meghan Creed,  Elmhurst College, IL
  • Ryan DeFronzo,  Southern New Hampshire University, NH
  • Tiffany Marie Ford,  Webster University, MO
  • Christopher Donald Galvez,  North Park University, IL
  • Lauren Hobgood,  Troy University, AL
  • Yumeng Ji,  Bucknell University, PA
  • Nucharin Kantapasara,  Methodist University, NC
  • Sona Klucarova,  Webster University (Vienna Campus),
  • Judith Knowles Raven,  University of the Incarnate Word, TX
  • Hilary Krantz,  Nebraska Wesleyan University, NE
  • Keith Ellis Lee II,  Dakota State University, SD
  • Shauna M. McGuay,  SUNY Fredonia, NY
  • Arthur Munoz,  Texas Lutheran University, TX
  • Kristyna Nepivodova,  University of the District of Columbia, DC
  • Skylar Olberding,  Northwest Missouri State University, MO
  • Erica Perrine,  Bucknell University, PA
  • Wesley Prichard,  Geneva College, PA
  • Caitlin Pritchard,  Harding University, AR
  • Melanie Michele Re,  Lipscomb University, TN
  • Leslie Rhoades,  LaGrange College, GA
  • James R. Stark,  Caldwell College, NJ
  • Katie Anne Swann,  University of North Alabama, AL
  • Casey Thomas,  Anderson University, IN
  • Kolton Thomas,  Harding University, AR
  • Anne Marie Tobiasiewicz,  Elmhurst College, IL
  • James E. Zavala,  Grand Canyon University, AZ

Regional Scholarship Awards – $500

  • Sarah Elizabeth Ambach,  Holy Family University, PA
  • Symone A. Bridges,  Chicago State University, IL
  • Sarah A. Burrows,  Drury University, MO
  • Kim L Capehart,  University of Phoenix, AZ
  • Chance Cerda,  Tarleton State University, TX
  • Kristen E. Collins,  Mount Saint Mary’s University, MD
  • Mia Raven Daniels,  Texas Wesleyan University, TX
  • Melissa S. Elmore,  Indiana University East, IN
  • Minh Le,  Cameron University, OK
  • Brandolyn Mack,  Claflin University, SC
  • Anna Marietta Jose,  Southern Connecticut State University, CT
  • Nathan R. McCormick,  Saint Vincent College, PA
  • Sally Morasse,  University of Phoenix, AZ
  • Christi Nance,  Northwest Missouri State University, MO
  • Pratik Raghu,  Westminster College, UT
  • Treya Smith,  University of Mobile, AL
  • Crysan Wilson,  Johnson C. Smith University, NC
  • Agata Wrobel,  Saint Xavier University, IL

0 Comments

Leave A Reply