Online Induction System
Update Your Information

2017 Scholarship Award Winners

Pat & Tony Jablonsky Award ($3,000)

Nathan James Byrd, Dallas Baptist University

Joanna & Richard Sosnowski Award ($3,000)

Olivia Grace Conaty, Lee University

Mildred R. Marion Award ($3,000)

Emily Phuong Le, St. Catherine University

Kathy & Mike LaRocco Award ($3,000)

Pedro Alejandro Palandrani, Salem State University

Centennial Scholarship in Honor of the Jablonsky Family ($2,500)

Amina Issoufou Anaroua, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Rajan Family Award ($2,000)

Kendra Nicole Lehner, LIM College

Scholarship Judges’ Award ($2,000)

Petra-Maria Montaven, Western International University

Past Presidents’ Award ($2,000)

James E. Zavala, Grand Canyon University

Ceil Weinstein Award ($1,000)

Kelsey Anna Bredthauer, John Brown University

Bill Brunsen Award ($1,000)

Nathanael John Erk, Grove City College

Rosemary Frey Rogers Award ($1,000)

Matthew Lee Gibson, Lipscomb University

ACBSP Region 2 Sponsored Award ($1,000)

Jordan Elizabeth Utt, Fairmont State University

ACBSP Region 4 Sponsored Award ($1,000)

Jan Frederik Horstkoetter, Lawrence Technological University

ACBSP Region 5 Sponsored Award ($500)

Andres Lee Cooper, Baker University

ACBSP Region 6 Sponsored Award ($1,000)

Brianna P. Mainord, University of Central Oklahoma

ACBSP Region 7 Sponsored Award ($500)

Awnalisa Marie McCarty, Westminster College

Sara Adams Award ($1,000)

Jessica Leigh Mantel, Northwood University

GEICO Award ($1,000)

Benjamin D. Morrow, Mount Olive College, Tillman School of Business

Sandra A. Richendollar, University of Phoenix, AZ – Virtual

DMD Board Award ($1,000)

Shawna Kaye Akene, Mercy College

Sarah Grace Bearden, LaGrange College

James A. Bishopp, Southern New Hampshire University

Anthony Boucher, Southern New Hampshire University

Allison Brooke Burbage, Liberty University

Odia Bianca Butler, Monroe College

Camryn Clemens, Mercy College

Timothy Dwight Coates, Southern New Hampshire University

Shelby Colon, Eastern University

Bailey M. Dreiman, Indiana University East

Mahlia Fritz, Lipscomb University

Srijita Ghosh, East Central University

Ramoya Raegan Grandison, Johnson C. Smith University

Courtney Gros, Texas Lutheran University

Chandra Harris, Webster University – St. Louis Region, HQ

Clifton Ray Holloman, Mount Olive College, Tillman School of Business

Annvonique Joyce Johnson, Monroe College

Shelbie JoyAnn Knuckles, Grand Canyon University

John Charles Kostry, Ohio Dominican University

Mateusz Kruk, Roosevelt University

Kelda Lee Latham-Bennett, Cameron University

Dawn M. MacDonald, Southern New Hampshire University

Isaiah R. McCormick, Indiana University East

Abrielle Moyer, Anderson University

Eva M. Mysnyk, Grand Canyon University

Binh Ngo, Cumberland University

Magaly M. Sanchez, New Jersey City University

Lauren Elizabeth Schenck, Maryville University

Victoria Shaw, Anderson University

Faith Elizabeth Strickland, Tarleton State University, Stephenville

Regional Award ($500)

Sandra D. Amoah, Brenau University

Amanda Christine Garcia, University of the Incarnate Word

Herbert McClintock Keeley, American Public University System

Kailynn Taylor Kneibert, Southwest Baptist University

Anna Maria Miller, Northwest Nazarene University

Oluwaseun Daniel Oyekanmi, Philadelphia Universtity

Sharon Marie Raines, Capella University, Minneapolis, MN-HQ

Maria Rodriguez, Athens State University

Kayla Lynn Spande, Trine University

Taylor Staight, SUNY Fredonia

Melissa Anne Stewart, University of Phoenix, Phoenix

Adam Richard Swearengin, MidAmerica Nazarene University

Shelby Lynn Trumbo, Wilkes University

Ramiro Oscar Urreta, Anderson University (SC)

Kassandra Michelle Vandever, Texas A&M University, Texarkana

Jill Marie Wagner, University of St. Francis

Adrienne Hope Weston, Missouri Southern State University

 

0 Comments

Leave A Reply